The Leonard Graphic

Home Eye of the Tiger Headlines Leonard ISD fourth six weeks honor rolls released

Leonard ISD fourth six weeks honor rolls released

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 

March 10, 2011 

Elementary

First Grade: A Honor Roll - Allison Blevins, David Brooks, Damien Brown, Justin Campbell, Dalton Doyle, Ireland Foley, Armando Gomez, Maison Jackson, Oliver Lanier, Bryson Lokey, Tessa Malone, Alexandra Maxwell, Belicia Mott, Tyler Newby, Kristina Noriega, Maci Partridge, Justin Patterson, Brooke Perry, Kyle Proctor, Braden Sadler, Braxton Savage, Paiton Sudderth, Billy Watson, Reagan Whitehouse, Cutter Williams, Melissa Williams. A/B Honor Roll - Nicole Albert, Thomas Chandler, Karen Contreras, Avery Crossland, Christopher Daugherty, Alexis English, James Flanagan, Josilyn Grady, Van Greeson, Clayton Haney, Carson Mashburn, Wyatt Monson, Luke Murphy, Kale Perkins, Hunter Reaves, Ethan Schoeman, Jesse Shivers.

Second Grade: A Honor Roll - Alissa Anderson, Gavino Arzola, Ty Ashworth, Bryce Baker, Shelby Barton, John Brian, Aurora Butler, Allison Cooper, Emma Dailey, Dale Floyd, Raven Fox, Nakita Harris, Nathaniel Harris, Adria Heil, Aundrea Hughes, Savannah Johnson, Kenna Kelley, Marissa Majeau, Yurisi Maldonado, Madison Leigh Nelson, Mackenzie Ogea, Madison Reaves, Alexa Rhone, Seth Sacco, Brenley Sadler, Trinity Stevens, Raegan Sumrow, Antoinette Ukpe, Madison Vaughn, Dawson Wagnon, Bethany Ward, Nathan Whitworth, Erin Wismer. A/B Honor Roll - Savannah Albert, Jaden Anderson, Angelina Bryant, Tyson Burgess, Alan Contreras, Daniela Cruz, Jacie Doyle, Sergio Facundo, Skylar Feagan, Felicity Gosnell, Alexis Ivey, Ashley Klaus, Chloe Long, Bryce Lowrey, Erigonzalo Maldonado, Jaxon Owens, Jerry Palmer, Nathan Pyles, Kameron Rogers, Cecil Shocklee.

Third Grade: A Honor Roll - Clyde Beiser, Brooke Blackerby, Jeana Brewer, James Connelly, Lindsay Dills, Jace LaCook, Breanna Newton, Samantha Porter, Kaden Sadler, Jaxon Savage, Blake Schur, Audrey Shaw, Daniel Vera, Danna Wagnon, Colton Wortham. A/B Honor Roll - Colban Baker, Nicholas Beiser, Aaron Bennett, Annie Brian, Maddison Carpenter, Emily Cox, Leavi Crane, William Douglas, Jason English, Mikayla Farber, Alexandra Fleming, Cameron Geren, Bryce Jurca, Jordan Kerns, Steven Key, Angel Loera, Samantha Martinez, Elizabeth Munoz, Cauy Owens, Makynzie Price, Noe Retana, Heidi Vibbert, Daniel Waldrop, Ezra Warren, Patrick Westbrook, Mackenzie Whitehouse, Hadley Workman, Josalynn Zamarripa, Stephanie Zapata, Cody Zumwalt.

Intermediate

Fourth Grade: A Honor Roll - Kassidy Akin, Jackson Anderson, Chloey Baker, Madelyn Butler, Trevor Cass, Linda Feagan, Thomas Gomez, Jenna Haines, Charles Joiner, Remington Long, Tori Malone, Ariadne Martinez, Olivia McAdams, Haleigh Medders, Kaylee Mitchell, Chloe Morris, Trenton Paskero, Preslie Watson. A/B Honor Roll - Elizabeth Alexander, Jaycee Boucher, Aaron Blake Butler, Karen Calderon, Kelsey Cooper, Trenton Fender, Lindsay Garcia, Gregory Green, Jerry Griffis, Asa Grounds, Cynthia Kotulek, Parker Lanier, Seth Lewis, Maxwell Lutz, Odeth Ocampo, Madison Perry, Megan Piper, Mason Rhone, Dacoda Sanders, Jarrod Spearman, Kinley Speir, Kenleigh Stevens, Shelby Wright.

Fifth Grade: A Honor Roll - Charley Ashworth, Katlyn Brooks, Julia Butler, Kayla Case, Avery Connelly, Waverly Copeland, Katherine Crook, Bernadette Floyd, Katie Gauntt, Ronnie Hart, Danielle Koch, Abbey Maxwell, Anissa Mott, Hannah Porter, Starh Porter, Jeremiah Sanders, Kelcie Simmons, Natalie Simmons, Bridget Watson. A/B Honor Roll - Callista Aldridge, Byron Bolin, J.J. Brian, Carissa Campbell, Cristian Contreras, Marisol Contreras, Francisco Cruz, Samantha Ferron, Alyssa Fite, Branden Hamilton, Kourtni Miles, Faith Rutledge, Hunter Sadler, Briseida Sandoval, Bryce Speir, Colton Vibbert, Kellie Wallace, Claudia Ware, Grace Wilcox, Rachel Wilson, Tanner Young.

Junior High

Sixth Grade: A Honor Roll - Ashleigh Alexander, Nathan Anderson, Hailey Black, Trey DeVincentis, Alexis Hattaway, Katelyn Klaus, Emily Lipsys, Charles McBroom, Madison Sacco, Brex Schur, Maggie Scoggins, Wyatt Springer, Jacob Terry. A/B Honor Roll - Ruby Anderton, Hudson Barnes, Courtny Billy, Jaiden Boucher, Cassidy Burns, Rosa Contreras, Kenzy Cotten, Cortni Crane, Makinzie Gentry, Blake Hamilton, Jayla Hattaway, Ian Jones, Zachary Kay, Blayne Kerico, Makayla Lewis, Breanna Lyday, Matthew Majeau, Adrian Munoz, Elizabeth Prater.

Seventh Grade: A Honor Roll - Rachel Armstrong, Chelsea Brockus, Baylee Jordan, Jennifer Montano, Carlisle Mott, Morgan Songer, Jacie Sutton. A/B Honor Roll - Paige Albert, Katelyn Alexander, Mathew Black, McKenzie Crossland, Kiara Griffin, Blake Hartline, Trenton Isaacs, Katelyn Key, Alli Koch, Carlee Martin, Cheyenne McCartney, Leslie McCoy, Tiffanie Mitchell, Peyton Monson, Angelus Nash, Hailey Noller, Brittany Parks, Katie Price, Zachary Rhone, Corey Smallwood, Ilean Stapleton, Caleb Ukpe, Cheyenne Vandertuin, Jessie Waldrop, Chandler Williams, Garrett Wismer, Katelyn Wortham.

Eighth Grade: A Honor Roll - Jordan Ader, Chyenne Baker, Caroline Broadway, Deriane Connelly, Walker Copeland, Natalie Dills, Nayla Gomez, Amy Grier, Vincent Rodriguez, Brittyn Rushing, Nathan Somplasky, Kirbie Stratton, Abbey Watson, Payton Watson, Sarah Wilkinson. A/B Honor Roll - Justin Baker, Kimberly Blackburn, Alexa Booher, Kayla Bowen, Michael Brian, Destini Crane, Chasity Cummings, Mariah Fender, Rebecca Hanson, Brent Hicks, Elizabeth Kuykendall, James Kuykendall, Samantha Malone, Coby Martin, Dallas McAdams, Dylan Monck, Esperansa Nash, Savannah Ogea, Hailey Parks, Cason Riley, Mason Sargent, Jonathan St. George, Scottie Stanley, Derek Taylor, Destiny Wallace, Timothy Winkler, Amber Wood, Peighton Wright.

High School

Freshmen: A Honor Roll - Rachel Branch, Scott Bratt, Kerbi Chennault, Lexi DeVincentis, Emanuel Guzman, Mariah Lang, Ty McKinney, Caleb Springer, Jensen Sutton. A/B Honor Roll - Cameron Adkins, Brooke Armstrong, Krista Baker Tenasha Ballard, Justin Bennett, Jeremy Cooper, Caleb Cotton, Bethanie Dayberry, Tyler Howard, Jacob Kay, Clayton Kemp, Austin Lewis, Jacqueline Martinez, Emily McDonald, Kami Parker, Jacqueline Reyes, Bradley Scruggs, Alex Taylor, Russell Wilcox, Ivy Wirch, Dakota Zachary.

Sophomores: A Honor Roll - Taylor Bishop, Abbey DeVincentis, Rylee Rushing, Max Scoggins, Storm Taylor, Shelby Zumwalt. A/B Honor Roll - Blaine Alexander, Bailey Anderson, Alec Brockus, Jordan Buckaloo, Morgan Butler, Bradley Dills, Elise Hamilton, Nicholas Hetherington, Blake Hicks, Jackie Jones, Ty Lynn, Matthew Wilson, Taylor WIsmer, Debra Wrinkle.

Juniors: A Honor Roll - Andrew Burnes, Verity Cox, April Jones, Cory Martin, Kade Speir. A/B Honor Roll - Cody Atchley, Jordan Baker, Owen Brown, Heather Bryant, Taylor Conti, Cody Donihoo, Matthew Fisher, David Mendez, Caitlyn Miller, Matthew Weaver, Cody Winkler, Miranda Young.

Seniors: A Honor Roll - Tammy Adlemann, Dylan Blackburn, Mason Butler, Catelyn Cash, Jordan Jones, Brooke Kay, Christian Lyday, Jordan Norman, Lauren Wilkins, Kayla Winkler, Katelyn Womack. A/B Honor Roll - Jacob Allen, Zachary Bollen, Haley Brunson, James Cartwright, Josh Carty, Kacey Chennnault, Kendra Dougherty, Leeana Gentry, Charlene Greene, Julie Harvey, Chelsea Hollaway, Breanna Houser, Chase Lally, Rebekah Martin, Wesley Murphy, Austin Nash, Najwa Nwankwo, Wesley Orr, Jordan Riley, Spencer Roberts, Caleb Simmons, Lindsey Stanley, Stacie Stroud, Karrina Vaughn, Paige Watson, Sadie Woodruff.

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
 

Calendar

August 2014
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Information Menu

Contact Us
About
Web Links

Login Form