The Leonard Graphic

Home Eye of the Tiger Headlines LISD third six weeks honor rolls

LISD third six weeks honor rolls

E-mail Print PDF
User Rating: / 1
PoorBest 

Jan. 27, 2011 - The following are those Leonard ISD students who made the A or A/B Honor Roll for the third six weeks

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Allison Blevins, David Brooks, Justin Campbell, Karen Contreras, Dalton Doyle, Ireland Foley, Armando Gomez, Tessa Malone, Alexandra Maxwell, Belicia Mott, Luke Murphy, Tyler Newby, Kristina Noriega, Maci Partridge, Justin Patterson, Kyle Proctor, Braden Sadler, Braxton Savage, Billy Watson, Reagan Whitehouse and Cutter Williams.

A/B Honor Roll: Kale Perkins, Brooke Perry, Ricky Rackler, Hunter Reaves and Melissa Williams.

 

Second Grade

A Honor Roll: Alissa Anderson, Shelby Barton, John Brian, Tyson Burgess, Aurora Butler, Alan Contreras, Allison Cooper, Emma Dailey, Raven Fox, Felicity Gosnell, Nakita Harris, Savannah Johnson, Kenna Kelley, Ashley Klaus, Marissa Majeau, Yurisi Maldonado, Mackenzie Ogea, Madison Reaves, Seth Sacco, Brenley Sadler, Trinity Stevens, Raegan Sumrow, Antionette Ukpe, Madison Vaughn, Dawson Wagnon, Bethany Ward, Nathan Whitworth and Erin Wismer.

A/B Honor Roll: William Albert, Jaden Anderson, Gavino Arzola, Ty Ashworth, Bryce Baker, Xavier Bollin, Angelina Bryant, Daniela Cruz, Jacie Doyle, Sergio Facundo, Skylar Feagan, Nathaniel Harris, Adria Heil, Alexis Ivey, Bryce Lowrey, Erigonzalo Maldonado, Madison Leigh Nelson, Jerry Palmer, Nathan Pyles, Alexa Rhone and Cecil Shocklee.

 

Third Grade

A Honor Roll: Aaron Bennett, Brooke Blackerby, Jeana Brewer, James Connelly, Emily Cox, Leavi Crane, Lindsay Dills, Jason English, Jace Lacook, Elizabeth Munoz, Breanna Newton, Amie Reid, Jaxon Savage, Blake Schur, Audrey Shaw, Daniel Vera, Heidi Vibbert, Danna Wagnon, Dylan Williston, Colton Wortham and Stephanie Zapata.

A/B Honor Roll: Colban Baker, Annie Brian, Maddison Carpenter, William Douglas, Mikayla Farber, Alexandra Fleming, Cameron Geren, Chloe Harvey, Bryce Jurca, Jordan Kerns, Steven Key, Angel Loera, Samantha Martinez, Rachel Melton, Andria Murphy, Cauy Owens, Makynzie Price, Noe Retana, Jonathan Reyes, Kolby Roland, Kaden Sadler, Daniel Waldrop, Ezra Warren, Patrick Westbrook, Mackenzie Whitehouse, Hadley Workman, Casey Wright, Josalynn Zamarripa and Cody Zumwalt.

 

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Callista Aldridge, Charley Ashworth, Katyln Brooks, Sean Burgess, Elizabeth Butler, Kayla Case, Avery Connelly, Katherine Gauntt, Ronnie Hart, Danielle Koch, Abbey Maxwell, Anissa Mott, Hannah Porter, Sarah Porter, Kelcie Simmons, Natalie Simmons, Claudia Ware and Bridget Watson.

A/B Honor Roll: Jaycee Boucher, Karen Calderon, Trenton Fender, Gregory Green, Jerry Griffis, Asa Grounds, Faith Jones, Keeley Jurca, Cynthia Kotulek, Parker Lanier, Seth Lewis, Maxwell Lutz, Ariadne Martinez, Chloe Morris, Shayla Mulanax, Tori Murphy, Aileen Navarro, Jonah Newton, Cody Parks, Katy Pemberton, Madison Perry, Megan Piper, Kaleb Simes and Shelby Wright.

 

Fifth Grade

A Honor Roll: Kassidy Akin, Elizabeth Alexander, Jackson Anderson, Chloey Baker, Madelyn Butler, Aaron Blake Butler, Trevor Cass, Kelsey Cooper, Linda Feagan, Lindsay Garcia, Thomas Gomez, Jenna Haines, Charles Joiner, Remington Long, Tori Malone, Olivia McAdams, Haleigh Medders, Kaylee Mitchell, Odeth Ocampo, Trenton Paskero, Mason Rhone, Dacoda Sanders, Jarrod Spearman, Kinley Speir, Kenleigh Stevens and Preslie Watson.

A/B Honor Roll: Elizabeth Astello, Donovan Butler, Carissa Campbell, Christian Contreras, Waverly Copeland, Katherine Crook, Samantha Ferron, Alyssa Fite, John Gosnell, Branden Hamilton, Thalia Hernandez, Bryan Martinez, Bailee Morris, Jonathan Munoz, Sarah Murphy, Faith Rutledge, Hunter Sadler, Jeremiah Sanders, Bryce Speir, Colton Vibbert, Kellie Wallace, Grace Wilcox and Rachel Wilson.

 

Sixth Grade

A Honor Roll: Nathan Anderson, Kenzy Cotten, Trey DeVincentis, Alexis Hattaway, Katelyn Klaus, Emily Lipsys, Charles McBroom, Brex Schur, Maggie Scoggins, Wyatt Springer and Jacob Terry.

A/B Honor Roll: Ashleigh Alexander, Ruby Anderton, Hudson Barnes, Courtny Billy, Hailey Black, Jaiden Boucher, Jacoby Burgess, Cassidy Burns, Cortni Crane, Charity Cummings, Christina English, Makinzie Gentry, Alyson Hall, Blake Hamilton, Jayla Hattaway, Ian Jones, Zachary Kay, Makayla Lewis, Matthew Majeau, Cassidy Monck, Abigail Newton, Adeline Parish, Elizabeth Prater, Ana Reyes, Madison Sacco and Natalie Spearman.

 

Seventh Grade

A Honor Roll: Katelyn Alexander, Rachel Armstrong, Mathew Black, Chelsea Brockus, Allisandra Koch, Tiffanie Mitchell, Carlisle Mott, Kasey Rhone, Corey Smallwood, Morgan Songer and Jaycie Sutton.

A/B Honor Roll: Paige Albert, David Butler, Vance Cottle, Brandon Eades, Kiara Griffin, Jessa Harrison, Blake Hartline, Trenton Isaacs, Baylee Jordan, Katelyn Key, Carlee Martin, Cheyenne McCartney, Jennifer Montano, Angelus Nash, Hailey Noller, Brittany Parks, Katie Price, Zachary Rhone, Madison Rutledge, Chase Taylor, Cheyenne Vandertuin, Jessie Waldrop, Montana White, Chandler Williams, Garrett Wismer and Katelyn Wortham.

 

Eighth Grade

A Honor Roll: Chyenne Baker, Kayla Bowen, Caroline Broadway, Deriane Connelly, Walker Copeland, Natalie Dills, Nayla Gomez, Amy Grier, Brahian Hernandez, Dylan Monck, Vincent Rodriguez, Brittyn Rushing, Mason Sargent, Nathan Somplasky, Scottie, Stanley, Kirbie Stratton, Payton Watson, Sarah Wilkinson and Peighton Wright.

A/B Honor Roll: Jordan Ader, Justin Baker, Kimberly Blackburn, Alexa Booher, Michael Brian, Rebecca Hanson, Elizabeth Kuykendall, James Kuykendall, Samantha Malone, Coby Martin, Faith Martin, Esperansa Nash, Savannah Ogea, Jodie Palmer, Whittney Pemberton, Cason Riley, Derek Taylor, Holly Ukpe, Destiny Wallace, Abbey Watson, Jordan Wimmer, Timothy Winkler and Hayden Womack.

 

High School

A Honor Roll: Freshman - Krista Baker, Rachel Branch, Scott Bratt, Kerbi Chennault, Lexi DeVincentis, Ty McKinney, Caleb Springer and Jensen Sutton. Sophomores - Blaine Alexander, Taylor Bishop, Alec Brockus, Abbey DeVincentis, Bradley Dills, Jackie Jones, Cody Mitchell, Rylee Rushing, Max Scoggins, Storm Taylor, Taylor Wismer and Shelby Zumwalt. Juniors - Andrew Burnes, Verity Cox, April Jones, Cory Martin and Kade Speir. Seniors - Dylan Blackburn, Haley Brunson, Josh Carty, Samantha Chavez, Julie Harvey, Brooke Kay, Jordan Norman, Kayla Winkler, Katelyn Womack and Sadie Woodruff.

A/B Honor Roll: Freshman - Tenasha Ballard, Justin Bennett, Angela Cartwright, Jeremy Cooper, Bethanie Dayberry, Ruben Garcia, Katy Gentry, Emanuel Guzman, Tyler Howard, Tara Howard, Jacob Kay, Clayton Kemp, Mariah Lang, Austin Lewis, Emily McDonald, Kami Parker, Bradley Scruggs, Alex Taylor, Clayton Terry and Russell Wilcox. Sophomores - Bailey Anderson, Mary Brian, Jackson Bulloch, Jonathan Burgess, Morgan Butler, Vanessa Fleming, Elise Hamilton, Blake Hicks, Ty Lynn, Reed McBroom, Kacie McCarley, Justin Sutton, Matthew Wilson, Quinn Winkler and Debra Wrinkle. Juniors - Cody Atchley, Brittani Bartlett, Owen Brown, Taylor Conti, Aurora Garcia, Rosa Gomez, Caitlyn Miller and Tammy Siciliano. Seniors - Tammy Adelmann, Caden Ainsworth, Jacob Allen, Heather Blevins, Jacob Buchanan, Anne Burke, Catelyn Cash, Kacey Chennault, Kendra Dougherty, Steve Garcia, Breanna Houser, Marissa Kuntz, Christian Lyday, Rebakah Martin, Wesley Murphy, Najwa Nwankwo, Wesley Orr, Jordan Riley, Aaron Shanks, Caleb Simmons, Lindsey Stanley, Christy Stringer, Karrina Vaughn, Jaclyn Walton, Paige Watson and Lauren Wilkins.

 

Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment

busy
Last Updated ( Thursday, 27 January 2011 12:05 )  

Calendar

August 2014
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6

Information Menu

Contact Us
About
Web Links

Login Form